Kokillo
Muerto por dentro
- Registro
- 19 Nov 2003
- Mensajes
- 29.003
- Reacciones
- 164
En Suecia del 13 al 30 de enero. Televisado por Teledeporte.
GRUPO A
Alemania
Bahrein
Egipto
ESPAÑA
Francia
Tunez
CANDELARIO
Primera Fase
España 33 -Bahrein 22
Tunez 18 - España 21
España 26 -Alemania 24
España 31 - Egipto 18
Francia 28- España 28
Segunda Fase
España 32 - Noruega 27
Islandia 24 - España 32
España 30 - Hungria 24
Semifinales
Francia 26 - Suecia 23
Dinamarca 28 - España 24
Tercer Puesto
Suecia 23 - España 24
FINAL
Francia 37 - Dinamarca 35
ORO: Francia
PLATA: Dinamarca
BRONCE: España
SELECCION
José Javier HOMBRADOS (BM. Ciudad Real)
Arpad STERBIK (BM. Ciudad Real)
Cristian UGALDE (F.C. Barcelona)
Juan Antonio 'JUANÍN' GARCÍA (F.C. Barcelona)
Roberto GARCÍA PARRONDO (BM. Ciudad Real)
Albert ROCAS (F.C. Barcelona)
Rubén GARABAYA (F.C. Barcelona)
Julen AGUINAGALDE (BM. Ciudad Real)
José María 'CHEMA' RODRÍGUEZ (BM. Ciudad Real)
RAÚL ENTRERRÍOS (F.C. Barcelona)
Joan CAÑELLAS (BM. Ciudad Real)
Jorge MAQUEDA (CAI Aragón)
IKER ROMERO (F.C. Barcelona)
Viran MORROS (BM. Ciudad Real)
Eduardo GURBINDO (BM. Valladolid)
ALBERTO ENTRERRÍOS (BM. Ciudad Real)
Seleccionador: Valero Rivera
GRUPO A
CANDELARIO
Primera Fase
España 33 -Bahrein 22
Tunez 18 - España 21
España 26 -Alemania 24
España 31 - Egipto 18
Francia 28- España 28
Segunda Fase
España 32 - Noruega 27
Islandia 24 - España 32
España 30 - Hungria 24
Semifinales
Francia 26 - Suecia 23
Dinamarca 28 - España 24
Tercer Puesto
Suecia 23 - España 24
FINAL
Francia 37 - Dinamarca 35
ORO: Francia
PLATA: Dinamarca
BRONCE: España
SELECCION
José Javier HOMBRADOS (BM. Ciudad Real)
Arpad STERBIK (BM. Ciudad Real)
Cristian UGALDE (F.C. Barcelona)
Juan Antonio 'JUANÍN' GARCÍA (F.C. Barcelona)
Roberto GARCÍA PARRONDO (BM. Ciudad Real)
Albert ROCAS (F.C. Barcelona)
Rubén GARABAYA (F.C. Barcelona)
Julen AGUINAGALDE (BM. Ciudad Real)
José María 'CHEMA' RODRÍGUEZ (BM. Ciudad Real)
RAÚL ENTRERRÍOS (F.C. Barcelona)
Joan CAÑELLAS (BM. Ciudad Real)
Jorge MAQUEDA (CAI Aragón)
IKER ROMERO (F.C. Barcelona)
Viran MORROS (BM. Ciudad Real)
Eduardo GURBINDO (BM. Valladolid)
ALBERTO ENTRERRÍOS (BM. Ciudad Real)
Seleccionador: Valero Rivera